Eric Allan
Business Education Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616001
Scott Aten
Technology Integration Specialist
[email protected]
Scott Bantum
Performing Arts Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617552
Todd Bauknecht
German Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Mark Beitler
Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Patricia Berardi
Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616004
John Berry
Science Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616005
Jennifer Bostic
Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Shannon Bowman
Art Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616007
Jessica Boyle
Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Bill Bridenthal
Assistant Principal, Grades 9 and 11
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7570


Eric Brock
Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Cindy Brown
Principal
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7550
Aaron Brubaker
Science Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616010
Melissa Buck
Cafeteria Staff
[email protected]
Stacy Cameron
Science Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Eric Christopher
Computer Science Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616013
Ingrid Conley
Educational Aide
[email protected]
    
Jennifer Conner
Cafeteria Staff
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Kathy Cundiff
Athletic Secretary
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617540
Ed Cybak
Social Studies Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616063
Stan Darrah
Math Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616015
Therese DeLucia
District Nurse
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7700
Frank DeVitis
Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616018
Michelle DeVitis
Guidance Secretary
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617545
Vivian DeWalt
Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Trisha Dobransky
ISS Monitor
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616238
Steve Donnelly
Math Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Flo Dujanovic
Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Shawn Edwards
Social Studies Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616021
Kevin Finucan
Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616024
Grace Franjesevic
Science Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Doug Froelich
Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616026
Amanda Gamble
Science Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616028
Angela Garritano
Spanish Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616247
Ana Gibson
Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Kevin Granito
Guidance Counselor (S - Z)
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617536
Kourtney Groholy
Math Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Kyle Gustafson
French Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Josh Hagin
Math Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Carrie Hane
Math Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616033
Paul Hane
Language Arts Teacher, Head Boys Track Coach
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616034
Randy Hanson
Science Teacher, Head Boys Bowling Coach
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616035
Dan Harlan
Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616008
Todd Hart
School Resource Officer
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616254
Kim Hastings
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617568
Alison Heinlein
Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
Robin Hellenthal
Data Processing
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7570 x 624022
Aaron Hinkle
Social Studies Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616037
Melissa Hippich
Media Center Aide
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7700
Barbara Holmes
Cafeteria Staff
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Katrina Honkala
Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 6265
Alicia Jenei
Cafeteria Manager
Office Phone: () - x 617548
Floyd Juszli
Art Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616044
William Karasko
ROTC Instructor
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617781
Brandi Keplinger
Social Studies Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616045
Mark Kinsley
Computer Applications Teacher, Head Boys Basketball Coach
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616046
Virgil Kline
Maintenance
[email protected]
Luan Korosa
Speech Pathologist
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (333) 896-7575 x 614019
Jessica Kraus
Child Guidance Case Manager
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Chris Kriebel
Science Teacher, Head Wrestling Coach
[email protected]
View Website
Louis Krieder
Custodian
Chadd Law
Custodian
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
David M. Law Jr.
Lead Custodian
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Maggie Lenart
Main Office Secretary
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Kimberly Matisak
Spanish Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616053
Lori McCartney
Guidance Counselor (Di - K)
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617750
Edie McCoy
Cafeteria Staff
Lisa McFedries
Educational Aide
[email protected]
David Meadows
Math Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616058
Elaine Mellinger
Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Stacy Messner
Teacher Aide
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Megan Miller
Social Studies Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616154
Allison Misutka
Art Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616098
Joya Mitchell
Assistant Principal, Grades 10 and 12
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617538
Cassie Mitchin
Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616208
Erich Muzi
Athletic Director
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7565
Peggy Nichols
Educational Aide
[email protected]
Donna Nicol
Cafeteria Staff
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Amy Oldham
Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Michael Owen
Science Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616067
Lisa Pafford
Heatlh/Physical Education Teacher, Head Volleyball Coach
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616132
Arietta Paulus
Athletic Trainer
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616097
Victoria Peplin
Science Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616070
Julie Pickering
Vocal Music Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Amanda Popovich
Spanish Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616003
Cory Potter
Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Jane Pramik
Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616072
Patricia Preisse
Attendance Secretary
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616073
Nancy Prysiazny
Data Processing
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617779
Amy Rach
Instrumental Music Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617530
Peter Reimer
Instrumental Music Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617530
Juli Rensel
CBE Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616051
Brenda Robinson
Custodian
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Vicki Rogers
Cafeteria Staff
Marilyn Ruff
Guidance Counselor (A - De)
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617755
Terra Sams
Custodian
Jake Saylor
Science Teacher, Cross Country Coach
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616009
Lisa Schaffer
Cafeteria Monitor
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7700
Kelly Schultz
Distance Learning Monitor
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7510
Joy Shaffer
Health Aide
[email protected]
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616255
Jake Shocklee
Physical Education Teacher, Head Girls Golf Coach
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616077
Sarah Shullick
Special Education Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Jamie Signorino
Language Arts Teacher
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616049
Kory Smith
Guidance Counselor (L - R)
[email protected]
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617578
Kristen Smith
Cafeteria Staff
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Mary Ann Stahr
Library Media Specialist
stahrmaryann@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 617531
Ann Starkey
Math Teacher
starkeyann@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Heather Stoll
Math Teacher
StollHeather@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
Bernard Striegel Jr.
Custodian
striegelbernard@greenlocalschools.org
Diane Sziraky
Study Hall/Lunchroom Monitor
szirakydiane@greenlocalschools.org
Natalie Tannehill
Language Arts Teacher
Tannehillnatalie@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
   
Paul Taylor
Custodian
taylorpaul@greenlocalschools.org
Susan Taylor-Witmer
School Psychologist
taylorwitmersusan@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616082
Geoffrey Thacker
Social Studies Teacher
thackergeoffrey@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616092
Brian Tharp
Social Studies Teacher, Boys Golf Coach, Head Softball Coach
tharpbrian@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616093
Shawn Thomas
Science Teacher
thomasshawn@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616095
Christine Tierney
Math Teacher
tierneychristine@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Mark Tomecko
Social Studies Teacher
tomeckomark@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616256
Elaine Totten
Intervention Coordinator
tottenelaine@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616180
Kelly Trueman
Special Education Teacher
truemankelly@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Carrie Wagar
Science Teacher
wagarcarrie@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616099
Jon Wallace
Social Studies Teacher, Head Football Coach
wallacejon@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616100
Ashley Walton
Personal Development Teacher
crandallashley@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616043
David Welhouse
ROTC Instructor
welhousedavid@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616252
Michele Whitmer
Physical Education Teacher
whitmermichele@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616179
Maria Wirbel
Study Hall/Cafeteria Monitor
wirbelmaria@greenlocalschools.org
Mark Wirbel
TV Production Teacher
wirbelmark@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575 x 616103
Cynthia Young
Special Education Teacher
youngcynthia@greenlocalschools.org
View Website
Office Phone: (330) 896-7575
District Mailing Address:  PO Box 218 Green, OH 44232  |  Phone: 330-896-7500  |  Fax: 330-896-7529
Physical Address:  1755 Town Park Boulevard  Uniontown, OH 44685
© Copyright 2017. All Rights Reserved. School CMS created by eSchoolView
Quick-Edit Login